• HK

    Select your country and language

    Selected country/territory
    All countries/territories
    • MENU

    现金百家乐赢钱,凯旋门网上赌场

    本文地址:http://www.votw.cn/hk/english/before-you-fly/visa-passport-information/uae-visas/
    文章摘要:现金百家乐赢钱,凯旋门网上赌场,在线维也纳开户,竞彩足球彩票比分直播

    Before you travel to the UAE, please check your visa requirements and make sure you have a valid visa if needed, or if your passport needs to be valid for a minimum period. Holders of non-standard passports and travel documents may also have different entry requirements: 竞彩足球彩票比分直播

    As of 29 April 2016, GCC residence permit holders will need to apply for a UAE visa before arriving in Dubai.

    As of 1 May 2017, Indian nationals holding a normal passport valid for a minimum of six months from the arrival date, and a visit visa or green card issued by the USA which is valid for a minimum of six months, can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 14 days for a charge of AED120 (subject to change). They can apply to extend their stay for an additional 14 days for AED250 (subject to change).

    Visas on arrival

    (A) If you are a passport holder of the below country or territory, no advance visa arrangements are required to visit the UAE. Simply disembark your flight at Dubai International Airport and proceed to Immigration, where your passport will be stamped with a 30-days visit visa free of charge.

    Andorra
    Argentina
    Australia
    Brunei
    Canada
    Chile
    Hong Kong, China?
    Ireland
    Japan
    Kazakhstan
    Malaysia
    Mauritius
    Monaco
    New Zealand
    People's Republic of China
    Russian Federation
    San Marino
    Singapore
    Ukraine
    United Kingdom
    United States of America
    Vatican City

    (B) If you are a passport holder of the below country or territory, your passport will be stamped with a?multiple entry?90-days visit visa that's valid for 6 months from the date of issue, and for a stay of 90 days in total.

    Austria
    Belgium
    Brazil
    Bulgaria
    Croatia
    Cyprus
    Czech Republic
    Denmark
    Estonia
    Finland
    France
    Germany
    Greece
    Hungary
    Iceland
    Italy
    Latvia
    Liechtenstein
    Lithuania
    Luxembourg
    Malta
    Netherlands
    Norway
    Poland
    Portugal
    Romania
    Seychelles
    Slovakia
    Slovenia
    South Korea
    Spain
    Sweden
    Switzerland
    Uruguay

    Citizens of the European countries listed above are also entitled to apply for a paid pre-arranged visit visa if the 'on arrival 90-days visa' has been fully utilized, or if they wish to use the pre-arranged visa.

    Apply and pay for your UAE visa online

    Nationals of countries requiring a prearranged UAE visa can now apply and pay for their visas online through emirates.com.

    If you are travelling to or stopping over in Dubai with Emirates, you can submit an application and receive your UAE visa entirely online – without having to submit your passport for stamping.

    You can apply for your UAE visa through our Manage a booking tool after booking your Emirates flight. For more information please visit the VFS Global website(Opens an external website in a new window).

    Go to Manage a booking

    The online visa application service is available for residents and nationals of many countries around the world: find out if you can apply for a UAE visa(Opens in a new window). Applicants' passports must have at least six months' validity as of their date of travel to Dubai, and must be machine readable passports – handwritten passports are not accepted.

    This service is only available to passengers with a confirmed Emirates booking where an Emirates eticket has already been issued and the flight itinerary already includes the desired time in Dubai. The itinerary into and out of Dubai should be on one ticket, and these flights must be Emirates flights. Note that any itineraries including any flights to or from Dubai on other carriers are not eligible for the online visa service.?

    A minimum of four international working days prior to arrival in Dubai is required, however Emirates does recommend that online applications are made as early as possible. Visas issued through this service are available for a period of stay in Dubai of 96 hours, 30 days or 90 days. Once approved, any visa cannot be extended beyond the original period of stay.

    Other ways to apply

    If you have a family member or near relative who is a UAE resident, they can apply for a visa on your behalf. Please note that this service is only available to residents of the UAE: for more information please see details on the UAE site.

    Otherwise, please visit the Dubai Department of Naturalization & Residency website(Opens an external website in a new tab) to find out more about other types of sponsors, such as hotels or companies.

    Dubai Immigration Procedures

    As an added security measure, Immigration Authorities at Dubai International Airport are now conducting random eye screening for visitors to Dubai.

    Visitors asked to proceed for eye screening are required to present a hard copy of their visa or a printed version of the visa number confirmation page at the screening counter. If you do not have a copy with you, a charge of AED 30 per copy applies - payable only in AED.

    Note: It is your sole responsibility to obtain a visa where the same is required and we shall accept no liability for your failure to do so. Also see our Terms & Conditions. Please also note that entry into the UAE is subject to immigration approval.
    网站地图 世界足球排名 皇浦国际 bbin 天际亚洲平台 永利皇官登录系统
    手机验证送38 优发手机版网址 兴发娱乐xf881官网 丰亿娱乐网址检测
    龙8苹果手机APP 永利皇官登录系统 亚美娱乐官方网站 天天娱乐
    通发娱乐手机版 澳门赌场永利 娱乐国际平台彩金网址 欧洲国家队足球排名
    玛雅娱乐官网 龙虎博彩 弘润娱乐网址 凤凰官网手机网
    wap.eedsmedia.cn eoxz5kb.cn m.fYUUE0S.tw www.uylop.tw f3DHV1B.tw
    rbvzjdfh.cn m.j26d.cn m.fDUCD1F.tw m.zfxrmo.cn m.tnmxz.cn
    www.d81g.cn www.fRDYPPV.tw www.fFEB2JQ.tw www.xiuchengxww.cn www.sukkf.tw
    wap.f85KVMV.tw wap.f7UTWTH.tw wap.fV0WCAU.tw wap.fG1KRP9.tw wap.huilaibbs.cn